Class Schedule
2024- Group Fitness
Students and UREC members are strongly encouraged to register for group fitness classes through the UREC Member Portal in order to guarantee your spot.
Download the UREC App (available on iPhone and Android) to view the schedule in real-time, register for classes, create a custom schedule of your favorite classes, or save individual classes directly to your phone's calendar app.
We ask that all participants bring their own mat to participate in our mind/body and cardio/strength classes.
*Participants may register for group fitness classes up to 24 hours before class start time. Group fitness registration cancellations must be done at least 1 hour before class start time.*
2024: Group Fitness Schedule
* Classes are subject to change so please view the UREC Member Portal for current updates*
Spring: January 16-May 2
Time/Location | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
Sunday
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6:30-7:15AM |
Sunrise Yoga Rachael |
Strength Brooke |
Sunrise Yoga Rachael |
Strength Brooke |
|
|
9:15 - 10:00AM |
Pilates Leslie |
|
Pilates Leslie |
Barre Tiffany |
|
|
11:15-11:45AM |
|
|
CORE/Mobility Olivia |
|
|
|
12:00-12:45PM |
Dance Fit Olivia |
Align and Flow Yoga Lori |
Dance Fit Olivia |
Align and Flow Yoga Lori |
|
|
1:00-1:30PM |
Barre Avery |
Body Sculpt Kevin |
Barre Avery |
Body Sculpt Kevin |
|
|
3:45-4:15PM |
CORE Ellie |
CORE Julian |
Yoga Laurie |
|
3:30 Zumba Isabel |
|
4:30-5:15PM |
Pilates Fusion Hayden |
Pilates Fusion Casey |
Pilates Fusion Hayden |
Strength Jordan |
|
Slow Flow Yoga Rachael |
5:30-6:15PM |
Strength Cailey |
Zumba Cecilia |
Strength Cailey |
Zumba Cecilia |
||
6:30-7:15PM |
Zumba Isabel |
Restorative Yoga Cailin |
Zumba Isabel |
|
|
|
7:30-8:15PM |
Slow Flow Yoga Rachael |
Kickboxing Kylar |
|
|
|
|
Time/Location | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12:30-1:15PM |
Mobility/Flexibility Olivia |
Barre Tiffany |
Latin Dance Megan |
||
6:00-6:45PM |
Strength Julian |
|
Kickboxing Kylar |
Time/Location | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Sunday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6:30-7:15AM |
Cycle Hayden |
Cycle Ellie |
Cycle Hayden |
Cycle Ellie |
|
12:00 -12:30 PM |
|
|
|
||
5:00-5:45PM |
|
Cycle Amena |
Cycle Amena |
Cycle Beats Kenzie |
|
6:00-6:45PM |
|
6:00-6:30PM Cycle Express Meredith |
Cycle Payton |
6:00-6:30PM Cycle Express Meredith |
|
7:30-8:15PM |
Cycle Beats Kenzie |
|
|
|
|
Interested in other UREC Fitness opportunities? Learn me about more customized options with Small Group Training and Personal Training.