Class Schedule

 Hip Hop dance class

 Fall 2020 Group Fitness

Students and UREC members are strongly encouraged to register for group fitness classes through the UREC Member Portal in order to guarantee your spot.

Download the UREC App (available on iPhone and Android) to view the schedule in real-time,  register for classes, create a custom schedule of your favorite classes, or save individual classes directly to your phone's calendar app. 

We ask that all participants bring their own mat to participate in our mind/body and cardio/strength classes.

 

Fall 2020 Group Fitness Schedule

Monday, August 24th-Thursday, December 10th

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

6:45-7:30AM

 Sunrise Yoga

Lisa V.

Barre

Carley B. 

RIPPED

Savannah Z.

Barre

Ksenia C. 

Sunrise Yoga

Emily T. 

 

12:15-1:00PM

 Pilates Fusion

Leslie G.

HIIT Fit

Toby K. 

 Barre

Flynn L.

 HIIT Fit

Sarah J.

HIIT Fit 

Rose S. 

 

4:00-4:45PM

Kickboxing

Emily H.

Barre

Katie F. 

 Kickboxing

Emily H.

Barre

Emily H. 

 Kickboxing 

Regan N.

 

5:15-6:00PM

 Barre

Bailey W.

 Zumba 

Cecilia G.

Barre

Bailey W. 

 P90X

Mindi D.

Triple Fit

Cecilia B. 

 

RIPPED

Savannah Z. 

6:30-7:15PM

Zumba 

Maggie S.

Yoga

Lydia A. 

Cardio Dance

Sarah J.

Yoga

Philip S. 

 

 

7:45-8:30PM

Yoga 

Philip S. 

Triple Fit

Amy S.

Yoga

Emily T. 

Cardio Dance

Allison W.

   
Time/Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

6:30-7:15 AM

Cycle 

Toby K. 

 

Cycle 

Emily C.

 

Cycle

Toby K. 

Cycle 

Taylor K.

Cycle 

Emily C. 

 

7:45-8:15AM

 

HIIT Cycle

Rotation

 

HIIT Cycle

Sandra D. 

 

 

3:45-4:30PM

Cycle

Shelbie E. 

 

Cycle 

Caroline S.

 

Cycle 

Taylor K. 

 

5:30-6:15PM

Cycle

Mindi D. 

Cycle 

Meghan W.

 Cycle 

Aryn C.

Cycle

Rose S.

 

Sunday

Cycle 

6:45-7:30PM

 

Cycle 

Sandra D.

 

 

Cycle 

Caroline S.

 

 

Cycle 

Shelbie E.

 

Cycle 

Meghan W.

 

 

Time/Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

12:30 - 1:15PM

 Body Sculpt

Toby K.

 

Yoga

Erin L.

 

Yoga 

Toby K.

 

 

Yoga

Erin L.

 

 

Yoga

Erin L.

 

 

3:00-3:45PM

 

Body Sculpt

Taylor K.

 

 

 

Body Sculpt

Taylor K.

 

 

   

5:30 - 6:15PM

 Triple Fit

Rose S.

 

Barre

Flynn L.

 

 

HIIT Fit

Amanda K.

 

 

Triple Fit

Carley B.

 

HIIT Fit

Amanda K.

 

 Yoga

Erin L

 

6:30-7:15PM

Yoga

Lydia A.

 

 

Body Sculpt

Sandra D.

 

   

Barre

Katie F.

 

 Interested in other UREC Fitness opportunities? Learn me about more customized options with Small Group Training and Personal Training.