Class Schedule

 Hip Hop dance class

 Spring 2021 Group Fitness

Students and UREC members are strongly encouraged to register for group fitness classes through the UREC Member Portal in order to guarantee your spot.

Download the UREC App (available on iPhone and Android) to view the schedule in real-time,  register for classes, create a custom schedule of your favorite classes, or save individual classes directly to your phone's calendar app. 

We ask that all participants bring their own mat to participate in our mind/body and cardio/strength classes.

*Participants may register for group fitness classes up to 24 hours before class start time. Group fitness registration cancellations must be done at least 1 hour before class start time.*

 

Spring 2021 Group Fitness Schedule

Monday, January 11th-Thursday, May 6th

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

6:45-7:30AM

 Sunrise Yoga

Emily T.

Barre

Ksenia C.

Sunrise Yoga

Emily T.

Barre

Ksenia C. 

Sunrise Yoga

Emily T. 

 

12:30-1:15PM

 HIIT Fit

Sandra D.

Triple Fit

Caroline S. 

 HIIT Fit

Cecilia B.

Triple Fit

Cecilia B. 

HIIT Fit 

Sandra D.

 

4:00-4:45PM

 

RIPPED 

Savannah Z.

 

Body Sculpt

Emily C.

 

 

Body Sculpt

Taylor K. 

 

4:30-5:15PM

 

Kickboxing

Aryn C.

 

Kickboxing

Emily H.

   

5:15-6:00PM

Zumba 

Cecilia G.

 

 

Zumba 

Chantal C.

 

 

P90X

Mindi D. 

 

 

5:45-6:30PM

 

Barre

Emily H.

 

Barre

Carley B.

 

RIPPED

Savannah Z.

6:30-7:15PM

Barre

Katie F.

 

Barre

Katie F.

 

 

 

7:00-7:45PM

 

Yoga

Philip S.

 

Yoga

Philip S.

   

7:45-8:30PM

Yoga 

Philip S. 

 

Yoga

Lydia A.

     

8:15-9:00PM

 

HIIT Fit

Amy S.

 

Cardio Dance

Allison W.

   
Time/Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

6:30-7:15 AM

Cycle 

Rose S.

 

Cycle 

Taylor K.

 

Cycle

Rose S.

Cycle 

Taylor K.

Cycle 

Emily C. 

 

7:45-8:15AM

 

HIIT Cycle

Katherine D.

 

HIIT Cycle

Katherine D. 

 

 

4:15-5:00PM

Cycle

Meghan W. 

 

Cycle 

Meghan W.

 

Cycle 

Meghan W.

 

5:30-6:15PM

Cycle

Mindi D. 

Cycle 

Emily C.

 Cycle 

Aryn C.

Cycle

Sandra D.

 

Sunday

Cycle 

6:45-7:30PM

 

Cycle 

Kenedi M.

 

 

Cycle 

Rotation

 

 

Cycle 

Caroline S.

 

Cycle 

Kenedi M.

 

 

Time/Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

12:30 - 1:15PM

 Yoga

Toby K.

 

Yoga

Erin L.

 

Yoga 

Toby K.

 

 

Yoga

Erin L.

 

 

Yoga

Erin L.

 

 

5:00 - 5:45PM

 

 

Barre

Toby K.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Body Sculpt

Toby K.

 

 

 

 

 

5:30-6:15PM

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Yoga 

Toby K.

 

 Interested in other UREC Fitness opportunities? Learn me about more customized options with Small Group Training and Personal Training.