Meet The Staff

Spring 2019

Kaitlyn Ayers:

Yoga: Tuesday 8:30-9:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Yoga: Thursday 8:30-9:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Emily Burch

Zumba: Monday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Tracy Carter

Pilates Fusion: Tuesday 4:30-5:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

Yoga: Thursday 4:30-5:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

Ksenia Caillouet

Cardio & Core (rotation): Wednesday 6:30-7:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

Emily Coady

HIIT Cycle: Thursday 12:30-1:00 p.m. (UREC Cycle studio)

Peyton Cooper

Insanity: Monday 7:30-8:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Cardio & Core (rotation): Wednesday 6:30-7:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

Katie Dalton

HIIT Fit: Wednesday 1:30-2:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Mindi Dearing

Cycle: Thursday 5:00-5:50 p.m. (UREC Cycle studio)

P90X: Sunday 4:00-5:00 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Sara Downey

Yoga: Monday 4:30-5:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Elyssa Fox

Sunrise Yoga: Monday 6:15-7:15 a.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Caylie Funk

UREC Barre: Tuesday 6:30-7:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

Triple Fit: Thursday 11:30-12:15 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

HIIT Fit: Friday 1:30-2:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Katie Gerth

Triple Fit: Tuesday 6:30-7:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Body Sculpt: Thursday 2:00-2:50 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Liz Gilmore

Sunrise Yoga: Tuesday 6:15-7:15 a.m. (HPER 216)

Sunrise Yoga: Wednesday 6:15-7:15 a.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Sunrise Yoga: Friday 6:15-7:15 a.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Ruchika Gogia

Zumba: Thursday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Cecilia Grossberger

Zumba: Tuesday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Leslie Gunter

Pilates Fusion: Monday 12:00-12:50 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Pilates Fusion: Wednesday 12:00-12:50 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Katelyn Halter

Cardio Dance: Thursday 7:30-8:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Madeline Hiegel

Triple Fit: Wednesday 3:30-4:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Triple Fit: Thursday 6:30-7:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Mavie Hogue

Poolside Strength & Core: Tuesday 11:00-11:30 a.m. (UREC Pool)

Water Power: Tuesday 11:30-12:30 p.m. (UREC Pool)

Cycle: Wednesday 6:00-6:50 a.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Jillian Holmes

HIIT Fit: Monday 1:30-2:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Body Sculpt: Tuesday 2:00-2:50 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Rachel Hormberg

Cycle: Tuesday 6:00-6:50 p.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Sabrina Jones

HIIT Cycle: Friday 7:00-7:30 a.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Stephanie Jordan

UREC Barre: Monday 5:00-5:50 p.m. (HPER 216)

Amanda Kiernan

Cycle: Tuesday 5:00-5:50 p.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Toby Klein

HIIT Cycle: Wednesday 7:00-7:30 a.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Thomas Klender

HIIT Cycle: Monday 7:00-7:30 a.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Cycle: Wednesday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Cycle: Thursday 6:00-6:50 p.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Mauri Lester

Triple Fit: Monday 3:30-4:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Flynn Little

UREC Barre: Wednesday 7:30-8:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

UREC Barre: Friday 12:30-1:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

Erin Lorenzen

Yoga: Wednesday 4:30-5:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Yoga: Wednesday 6:30-7:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Tiffany Marcantonio

Cycle: Thursday 6:00-6:50 a.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Cycle: Friday 6:00-6:50 a.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Jordan Maynard

UREC Barre: Monday 12:30-1:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

Alexandra McMillian

UREC Barre: Thursday 6:30-7:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

Brandy Molloy

Yoga: Tuesday 12:30-1:30 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Yoga: Thursday 12:30-1:30 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Madelyn Moore

Cycle: Monday 6:00-6:50 a.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Cycle: Tuesday 6:00-6:50 a.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Kelsey Nagel

Cardio Dance: Tuesday 7:30-8:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

UREC Barre: Wednesday 5:00-5:50 p.m. (HPER 216)

Cardio Dance: Sunday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Andrea Newby

Zumba: Wednesday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Ginger Pellam

POUND: Tuesday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

POUND: Thursday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

Leila Sadegh/Beigi

Yoga: Friday 12:00-12:50 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Amy Schexnayder

HIIT Fit: Wednesday 7:30-8:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Philip Shephard

Yoga: Friday 4:30-5:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Jenee Skinner

Zumba: Friday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Evelyn Sosa

Yoga: Monday 6:30-7:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Alex Stassen

Cycle: Monday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

HIIT Cycle: Tuesday 12:30-1:00 p.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

UREC Barre: Wednesday 12:30-1:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

Andie White

Sunrise Yoga: Thursday 6:15-7:15 a.m. (HPER 216)

Allison Wise

Cardio Dance: Wednesday 8:30-9:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)