Meet The Staff

Missy Baughn:

Sunrise Yoga: Tuesday 6:15-7:15 a.m. (HPER- 216)

Sunrise Yoga: Thursday 6:15-7:15 a.m. (HPER- 216)

Shelby Baughn

Cycle: Friday 6:00-6:50 a.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Lauren Beirise:

Zumba: Tuesday 6:30- 7:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Ashley Binns:

Cycle: Tuesday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Jasmine Breazzeal:

Zumba: Wednesday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Melissa Davis:

PiYo: Monday 2:30-3:30 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

PiYo: Wednesday 2:30-3:30 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Sara Downey:

Sunrise Yoga: Monday 6:15-7:15 a.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Sunrise Yoga: Wednesday 6:15-7:15 a.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Sunrise Yoga: Friday 6:15-7:15 a.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Olivia Dyer:

Cycle & More: Monday 6:00-6:50 a.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Cycle: Wednesday 6:00-6:50 a.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Casey Fant:

P90X: Tuesday 4:00-5:00 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

P90X: Thursday 4:00-5:00 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Elyssa Fox:

Yoga: Friday 4:30-5:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Yoga: Sunday 7:00-8:00 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Morgan Gray:

Yoga: Tuesday 12:30-1:30 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Yoga: Thursday 12:30-1:30 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Cecilia Grossberger:

Zumba: Friday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Leslie Gunter:

Pilates Fusion: Monday 11:45-12:45 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Pilates Fusion: Wednesday 11:45-12:45 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Shaina Hayutin:

Total Body Conditioning: Tuesday 7:45-8:15 a.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Core & More: Tuesday 8:30-9:00 a.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

POUND: Tuesday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

Total Body Conditioning: Thursday 7:45-8:15 a.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Core & More: Thursday 8:30-9:00 a.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Cycle: Thursday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Hailey Hurst:

Upper & Lower Body Blast: Monday 6:30-7:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Upper & Lower Body Blast: Wednesday 6:30-7:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Rachel Johnson:

Yoga: Monday 6:30-7:30 p.m. (HPER 216)

Yoga: Tuesday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Yoga: Wednesday 6:30-7:30 p.m. (HPER 216)

Yoga: Thursday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Tiffany Marcantonio:

Cycle Express: Tuesday 12:30-1:00 p.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Cycle Express: Thursday 12:30-1:00 p.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Andrea Newby:

BollyX: Monday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Zumba: Thursday 5:30-6:20 p.m. (HPER 216)

Jordan Newby:

UREC Barre: Monday 11:30-12:30 p.m. (HPER 216)

UREC Barre: Wednesday 11:30-12:30 p.m. (HPER 216)

Leaner Fitter Stronger: Friday 1:00-1:50 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Kelly Romero:

Cycle & More: Monday 6:00-7:00 p.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Cycle & More: Wednesday 6:00-7:00 p.m. (UREC Cycle Studio)

Body Sculpt: Thursday 6:30-7:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Leila Sadegh/Beigi:

Yoga: Friday 11:45-12:45 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Rudy Timm:

Yoga: Monday 4:30-5:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Yoga: Wednesday 4:30-5:20 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)

Chelsea Wingard:

Leaner Fitter Stronger: Thursday 11:30-12:15 p.m. (UREC Fitness Center- Union)